Beads, Beads & More Beads!! Yes, it’s that time again…

 

Here it is, the 2015 Mardi Gras Parade Schedule for south Alabama!

Saturday, January 17th
1 PM: Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Friday, January 30th
6:30 PM: Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, January 31st
2 PM: Order of the Rolling River (DIP)
2:30 PM: Bayport Parading Society (Mobile, Route A)
6: 30 PM: Pharaohs, Order of Hebe, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)

Sunday, February 1st (Super Bowl)
2 PM: Krewe de la Heron Lakes <kids> (Heron Lakes Circle)

Wednesday, February 4th
12:30 PM: Mystics of Ashland Place <kids> (Lanier Avenue)

Thursday, February 5th
6:30 PM: Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 6th
6:30 PM: Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)
6:45 PM: Apollo’s Mystic Ladies (Daphne)

Saturday, February 7th
10 AM: Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe <kids> (Timberly Circle)
2 PM: Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers (Mobile, Route A)
6:30 PM: Maids of Mirth, Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)
6:45 PM: Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

Sunday, February 8th
2 PM: Mystics of Children <kids> (Rosswood Drive)
6: 30 PM: Neptune’s Daughters, OOI (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 9th
6:30 PM: Order of Venus (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 10th
6:30 PM: Order of LaShe’s (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 12th
1 PM: Order of Impalas <kids> (St. Ignatius Catholic School)
6:30 PM: Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 13th
6:30 PM: Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)
6:30 PM: Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)
6:45 PM: Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

Saturday, February 14th (Valentine’s Day)
11 AM: Foley Parade (Foley)
11 AM: Krewe of Kids <kids> (Krewe of Goats, Prichard route)
Noon: Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Mobile Cadets, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)
Noon: Krewe of Goats Parade (Prichard)
Noon: Mystick Revelers (Bay Minette)
2 PM: Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)
5:30 PM: Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)
6 PM: Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route A)
6:45 PM: Shadow Barons (Daphne)

Sunday, February 15th
2:29 PM: Loyal Order of the Firetruck (Daphne)
2:30 PM: Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)
5 PM: Le Krewe de Bienville (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 16th (Lundi Gras)
Noon: King Felix III, Floral Parade (Mobile, Route A)
1 PM: Prichard Mardi Gras Association Parade (Prichard)
3 PM: MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)
6: 45 PM: Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)
7 PM: Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, February 17th (Fat Tuesday)
10 AM: Gulf Shores Mardi Gras Association (Gulf Shores)
10:30 AM: Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)
12:30 PM: Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)
2 PM: Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)
2 PM: MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)
6 PM: Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *